Ratnagiri District · Konkan Coast · Maharashtra

MTDC Resort
Ganpatipule

Wake up to the Arabian Sea, coconut groves and the temple bells of Swayambhu Ganpati — a Maharashtra Tourism (MTDC) stay right on the sand in Ganpatipule, Ratnagiri.

Scroll to explore
MTDC Resort Ganpatipule Konkan coastline view, Ratnagiri Maharashtra
45+ yrs Hosting the Konkan coast

About MTDC Resort Ganpatipule

A Maharashtra Tourism address, right on Ganpatipule beach, Ratnagiri

MTDC Resort Ganpatipule sits along the unspoiled Konkan shoreline in Ratnagiri district, Maharashtra — a five-minute walk from the 400-year-old Swayambhu Ganpati temple. Palm-shaded lawns lead straight onto white sand, with the resort's own multi-cuisine restaurant serving Malvani thalis and fresh Konkan seafood.

Whether it's a family holiday, a temple pilgrimage or a quiet beach weekend, our rooms and cottages are built for easy, unhurried Konkan living — sea breeze included. Check current MTDC Resort Ganpatipule prices and book directly with us on WhatsApp for the fastest confirmation.

Sea-View Rooms

Multi-Cuisine Restaurant

Free Parking

24×7 Power Backup

Landscaped Gardens

Daily Housekeeping

AC & Non-AC Rooms

5 Min from Temple

Stay with us

Rooms & Cottages

Simple, comfortable and built for the coast — pick a room and send your dates straight to our WhatsApp for a quick, no-hassle MTDC Resort Ganpatipule online booking.

Deluxe sea view room at MTDC Resort Ganpatipule

Deluxe Sea View Room

Private balcony facing the Arabian Sea, AC, twin/double bed and a work desk — perfect for couples and small families.

2 Guests·AC·Sea View
Enquire on WhatsApp
Executive garden cottage at MTDC Resort Ganpatipule

Executive Cottage

Standalone garden cottage with a sit-out, ideal for a quiet Konkan escape just a short stroll from the beach.

3 Guests·AC·Garden
Enquire on WhatsApp
Family suite at MTDC Resort Ganpatipule Ratnagiri

Family Suite

A spacious two-room suite with a living area — built for families and groups travelling together for the temple visit.

5 Guests·AC·2 Rooms
Enquire on WhatsApp

Get in touch

Plan your MTDC Resort Ganpatipule stay

Fill the form and hit send — it opens WhatsApp with your details ready to go, so our team can confirm your booking and share current prices directly in chat.

Address

MTDC Holiday Resort, Ganpatipule Beach Road,
Dist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra 415615

Phone / WhatsApp

+91 9009874233

Email

info@mtdcresortganpatipule.com

Check-in / Check-out

12:00 PM / 11:00 AM

Send a booking enquiry

No payment here — this just sends your details to our WhatsApp so we can confirm availability.